previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

Species : Strobilanthes

Genus : STROBILANTHES

Family : ACANTHACEAE

Synonym(s) : Hexacentris coccinea (Wall.) Nees, Pl. Asiat. Rar. 3: 78. 1832;

Vernacular Name(s) : Scarlet Clock Vine (Bangla);

Description